Composite Calendar

April 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31
vs University of Cincinnati - Clermont
Cancelled

vs University of Cincinnati - Clermont
Cancelled
1
at Eastern Gateway Community College
Final - 7 innings
L, 3-1

at Eastern Gateway Community College
Final - 7 innings
W, 11-6
2
at Eastern Gateway Community College
Final
L, 9-5

at Eastern Gateway Community College
Final - 7 innings
W, 2-1
3
4
5
vs Cuyahoga Community College
Final - 5 innings
L, 12-0

vs Cuyahoga Community College
Final
W, 9-7
6
vs Lakeland Community College
Final
L, 8-1

vs Sinclair Community College
Final - 7 innings
L, 9-0

vs Lakeland Community College
Final
W, 10-5

vs Sinclair Community College
Final - 7 innings
L, 3-0
7
vs Sinclair Community College
Final
L, 9-2

at Wilmington College
Cancelled

vs Sinclair Community College
Final - 5 innings
L, 13-0

at Wilmington College
Cancelled
8
at Lorain County Community College
Final - 5 innings
W, 24-7

at Lorain County Community College
Final - 5 innings
W, 17-0
9
vs University of Northwestern Ohio
Final - 5 innings
W, 16-2

vs University of Northwestern Ohio
Final - 5 innings
W, 17-2
10
at Heidelberg University
Final
W, 7-1
11
12
at Owens Community College
Postponed

at Owens Community College
Postponed
13
vs Cuyahoga Community College
Final - 7 innings
L, 7-1

vs Cuyahoga Community College
Final - 7 innings
W, 3-1
14
vs Ohio University - Chillicothe
Cancelled

vs Ohio University - Chillicothe
Cancelled
15
vs Ohio University - Chillicothe
Final
W, 10-0

vs Ohio University - Chillicothe
Final
W, 24-0
16
at Sinclair Community College
Final
L, 6-3

at Sinclair Community College
Final
L, 5-0
17
vs Cuyahoga Community College
Final - 7 innings
L, 12-3

vs Cuyahoga Community College
Final - 5 innings
L, 12-1
18
19
at Cuyahoga Community College
Postponed

at Cuyahoga Community College
Postponed
20
vs Clark State Community College
Postponed

vs Clark State Community College
Postponed
21
vs Clark State Community College
Final
W, 5-2

vs Clark State Community College
Final
W, 5-3
22
vs Clark State Community College
1:00 PM

vs Clark State Community College
4:00 PM
23
at Ivy Tech Community College Northeast
2:30 PM

vs Sinclair Community College
3:30 PM

at Ivy Tech Community College Northeast
4:30 PM

vs Sinclair Community College
5:00 PM
24
25
at University of Northwestern Ohio
3:00 PM

at University of Northwestern Ohio
5:00 PM
26
vs Owens Community College
1:00 PM

at Rio Grande Community College
3:00 PM

vs Owens Community College
3:00 PM

at Rio Grande Community College
5:00 PM
27
at Lakeland Community College
1:00 PM

vs Owens Community College
1:00 PM

at Lakeland Community College
3:00 PM

vs Owens Community College
3:00 PM
28
at Indiana Tech
1:00 PM

at Indiana Tech
3:00 PM
29
at University of Northwestern Ohio
3:00 PM

at University of Northwestern Ohio
5:00 PM
30
at Ivy Tech Community College Northeast
2:30 PM

at Owens Community College
3:30 PM

at Ivy Tech Community College Northeast
4:30 PM

at Owens Community College
5:30 PM
1
vs Owens Community College
3:00 PM

vs Owens Community College
5:00 PM
2
3
at Lakeland Community College
1:00 PM

at Lakeland Community College
3:00 PM
4
at Lakeland Community College
12:00 PM

vs Kent State Tuscarawas
1:00 PM

vs Kent State Tuscarawas
3:00 PM

at Lakeland Community College
3:00 PM